home page about us services support contacts
    ....STAFF  

Teching Faculties List

1. Dr.KANESHWAR.V.K................ M.A........................ Principal - Grade1

2. Smt. R. S. Appaji.................... M. A....................... SGL in History

3. Dr. V. K. Kanneshwar.............. M.A Ph.D................. SGL in Geography

4. Sri C. N. Jagadevanavar.......... M.A......................... SGL in Kannada

5. Sri S. Y. Mulla........................ M.A......................... SGL in Economics

6. Sri S.M . Jiddiyavar................. M.A.M.Phil............... SGL in English

7. Sri M. M. Jangaler.................. M. A........................ SGL in Kannada

8. Smt Dr. B. G Kurawatti............ M.A Ph.D................. SGL in Geography

9. Smt S. p. Patil........................ M.A........................ SGL in Hindi

10. Sri F. A Attar........................ M.A....................... SGL in Geography

11. Sri M. F. Kusagur.................. M.A.LLB................. SGL in Political Science

12. Smt R. G Patil ...................... M.Com.................. SGL in Commerce

13. Sri B. E Kumarappa............... M.A....................... SGL in Economics

14. Sri G.V. Kori......................... M.Com................... SGL in Commerce

15. Sri Jaya Naik........................ M.Com. M.Phil .......SGL in Commerce

16. Smt B.G Rakareddi............... M.A. M.Phil.............. SGL in Political Science

17. Sri L. Eshwarappa................ M.A. M.Phil ............. SGL in Sociology

18. Sri M.S Parameshwar........... M.A. M.Phil.............. Lecturer in English

19. Sri. S. K. Nesvi..................... M.A. MLIS................ S. G. Librarian


NON TEACHING

1. Sri N. Tippanna...................... M. A...................... Office

...............................................................................Superintendent

2. Sri. K. S Kottur....................... B. Com.................. F. D. Asst

3. Sri B. S. Hiremath.................. B. Com.................. S. D. Asst

4. Sri I M Darogar...................... B. A...................... S. D. Asst

5. Sri B. G Murnal....................... B. A..................... Typist

6. Sri. C. Nagesh........................ C. L. S.................. Library Asst

7. Gururaghavendra............................. .................. Attender

8. B. V. Soppinamath.................. ........................... Peon

9. Smt. M.K Shidlannanavar.................. .................. Peon

10. T. Mariappa.................. ........../........................ Peon



STAFF | COURSES | MANAGMENT | OTHERS | FEES | UNIVERSITY FORMAT
Copyright VISIONS INFOTECH, RANEBENNUR